Kew Rovers are proud to recognise the individual achievements of the following players...

 

 2016 - 100 Games

Katie Lynch

Laura Caruana

Ben Moyle

Andrew Kelly

Charlie Hoppe

Fergus Healy

James Balfour

Jerard Feneley

Luke Kelvie

Max Mikedis

Ned Moyle

Nicholas Daicos

Noah Johnson

Noah Montague

Sean A’Hearn

Zachary Johnston

 2016 - Under 15 YJFLInterleague Representatives, Boys and Girls

Luke Kelvie

Sam Kavenagh

Finlay Macrae

Noah Johnson

Jaimes Adkin

Max Tricarico

Harrison Free

Nick Daicos

Hayden Woodhouse

 Jack Tolley

Holly Spencer – Victorian and All Australian

 2016 - Kew Rovers

Under 10

Best and Fairest

Hugh White

Runner Up Best and Fairest

Charlie Sammartino

Most Consistent

Samuel Olsen 

Most Improved

Nathan Cray

Coaches Award

Nick Manly

Under 11 Brown

Best and Fairest 

Ryan Meeuw

Runner Up Best and Fairest Luke Talalla

Most Consistent

Will Lorenz

Most Improved

Darcy Baily

Best Clubman

Mischa ‘The Flash’ Fraillon

Under 12  Blue

Best and Fairest

William Elliott

Runner Up Best and Fairest Harry Miller

Most Improved

Oliver de Stefanis

Most Courageous

Andrew McCormick

Most Consistent

Archie Wilson

 

U13 Green 

Best and Fairest

Hayden Woodhouse

Runner Up Best and Fairest   Lachlan O’Connell

Most Consistent

Ben Moyle

Most Improved

Thomas Pereira

Coaches Award

Josh Gale

Under 14 Gold

Best and Fairest

Finlay Macrae

Runner Up Best and Fairest  Nick Daicos

Most Consistent

Luke Kelvie

Best Team Man

Max Tricarico

Best Clubman

Sam Kavenagh 

Most Improved

Jacob Mendoza 

Youth Girls

Best and Fairest

Katie Lynch

Runner Up Best and Fairest Julia Halaseh

Most Consistent

Ruby Anderson

Most Improved

Melissa Poulton

Club Women Award

Laura Caruana

Contact Us:

Mail:

The Secretary

Kew Rovers Football Club

P.O. Box 234, Kew East. Vic. 3102

 

P: 0419 339 219

E: taloi.mail@gmail.com

Send us a message

Follow Us

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2019 Kew Rovers Junior Football Club.